Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg
"Very quick delivery. Used 3 times, each order arrived the next day before 12:00"
Hugo Dover
"Reliable & original products, with fast next day delivery. Have been using Welzo for over a year now."
Elina Goulliard
"Welzo is great, lots of support from customer service who are easy to get a hold of and quick delivery."
Elizabeth Moore

Product Description

Support your mind and body with Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium L-Threonate 2000mg, an advanced and highly bioavailable form of magnesium specifically formulated to support sleep, cognitive function, memory, and focus.

Unlike standard magnesium forms, Magnesium L-Threonate is uniquely designed to cross the blood-brain barrier more effectively, making it a popular choice for those looking to support mental clarity, cognitive performance, and restful sleep.

Each serving delivers 2000mg of premium Magnesium L-Threonate, providing 144mg of elemental magnesium, helping to support normal nervous system function and overall wellbeing.

Key Benefits

  • Sleep Support – Helps support relaxation and restful sleep
  • Memory & Focus – Designed to support concentration and cognitive performance
  • Brain Function – Supports normal nervous system and cognitive function
  • Highly Bioavailable Formula – Advanced magnesium form for enhanced absorption
  • Vegetarian Capsules – Easy-to-take, convenient daily formula

Why Choose Magnesium L-Threonate?

Magnesium is an essential mineral involved in hundreds of bodily processes, including normal muscle function, nervous system support, and psychological function. Magnesium L-Threonate is widely recognised for its potential brain-supporting properties, making it a preferred choice for those prioritising sleep, mental performance, and overall cognitive wellbeing.

Suggested Use

Take 3 capsules daily, preferably in the evening or as directed by a healthcare professional.

Caution

Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied diet and healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication, consult a healthcare professional before use.

Ingredients/Specifications

Per Serving (3 Capsules):
Magnesium L-Threonate – 2000mg
Providing Elemental Magnesium – 144mg (34% NRV)

UK Delivery & Returns

United Kingdom Shipping:

Orders placed by 2pm (Monday to Friday) are dispatched the same day. Orders placed after 2pm will be dispatched the next working day.

Free shipping on orders over £50 to the UK.

Returns: Our products are meant to make you feel healthy and at your best. If you need to return your item, you can do so free of charge within 30 days in the same original and unopened packaging. Subject to T&C's.

How to use

Please consult the product packaging for accurate instructions on how to use the product.

Nutritional Information

Magnesium L-Threonate

Serving Size: 3 Capsules

Servings Per Container: 20

Amount Per Serving % NRV*
Magnesium L-Threonate 2000 mg
Providing Elemental Magnesium 144 mg 34%

* Nutrient Reference Value (NRV) for adults.

† NRV not established.

Ingredients: Magnesium L-Threonate, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide).

Magnesium Threonate 2000mg

Patient information leaflet

Click here to view

Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg

90 Reviews
See full range
Support your mind and body with Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium L-Threonate 2000mg, an advanced and highly bioavailable form of magnesium specifically formulated to support sleep, cognitive function, memory, and focus.
£24.99
Sale price £24.99
Save 38% Regular price £39.99
Secure Transaction
Excellent
Free UK delivery of orders over £50
Order within , for delivery by tomorrow, April 27.
As seen in

Product Description

Support your mind and body with Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium L-Threonate 2000mg, an advanced and highly bioavailable form of magnesium specifically formulated to support sleep, cognitive function, memory, and focus.

Unlike standard magnesium forms, Magnesium L-Threonate is uniquely designed to cross the blood-brain barrier more effectively, making it a popular choice for those looking to support mental clarity, cognitive performance, and restful sleep.

Each serving delivers 2000mg of premium Magnesium L-Threonate, providing 144mg of elemental magnesium, helping to support normal nervous system function and overall wellbeing.

Key Benefits

  • Sleep Support – Helps support relaxation and restful sleep
  • Memory & Focus – Designed to support concentration and cognitive performance
  • Brain Function – Supports normal nervous system and cognitive function
  • Highly Bioavailable Formula – Advanced magnesium form for enhanced absorption
  • Vegetarian Capsules – Easy-to-take, convenient daily formula

Why Choose Magnesium L-Threonate?

Magnesium is an essential mineral involved in hundreds of bodily processes, including normal muscle function, nervous system support, and psychological function. Magnesium L-Threonate is widely recognised for its potential brain-supporting properties, making it a preferred choice for those prioritising sleep, mental performance, and overall cognitive wellbeing.

Suggested Use

Take 3 capsules daily, preferably in the evening or as directed by a healthcare professional.

Caution

Food supplements should not be used as a substitute for a varied diet and healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant, breastfeeding, or taking medication, consult a healthcare professional before use.

Ingredients/Specifications

Per Serving (3 Capsules):
Magnesium L-Threonate – 2000mg
Providing Elemental Magnesium – 144mg (34% NRV)

UK Delivery & Returns

United Kingdom Shipping:

Orders placed by 2pm (Monday to Friday) are dispatched the same day. Orders placed after 2pm will be dispatched the next working day.

Free shipping on orders over £50 to the UK.

Returns: Our products are meant to make you feel healthy and at your best. If you need to return your item, you can do so free of charge within 30 days in the same original and unopened packaging. Subject to T&C's.

How to use

Please consult the product packaging for accurate instructions on how to use the product.

Nutritional Information

Magnesium L-Threonate

Serving Size: 3 Capsules

Servings Per Container: 20

Amount Per Serving % NRV*
Magnesium L-Threonate 2000 mg
Providing Elemental Magnesium 144 mg 34%

* Nutrient Reference Value (NRV) for adults.

† NRV not established.

Ingredients: Magnesium L-Threonate, Bulking Agent (Microcrystalline Cellulose), Capsule Shell (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide).

Magnesium Threonate 2000mg

Patient information leaflet

Click here to view

See full range
1 of 4

Can I buy Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg from Amazon?

Where is Welzo based?

Are the claims on this product page medically reviewed?

Can I buy Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg from Boots or Superdrug?

What payment methods are accepted, and is my payment secure?

How should I store Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg to maintain its quality?

Disclaimer

Where can I buy Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg in the United Kingdom?

How do we ensure the quality and authenticity of Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg?

Can I use Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg if I'm pregnant?

How do I contact customer support if I have a question about my order?

What side effects or interactions should I be aware of?

What is the shelf life of Welzo Ultra Purity Magnesium Threonate 2000mg?

Content team: Dr Sameer Nakedar

Role: Chief Medical Officer

MBBS (London, UK), MRCGP, PGCert

Content team: Paola Drexlar

Role: Medical Content Writer, UK

BA (Hons) Journalism